Tel: +39 039 53.20.732 | Mail atg@atgsrl.it

Privacy Policy

This page describes how the site managed regarding the processing of personal data of the users who visit it.

This information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the Italian Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 – the Code regarding the protection of personal data – and pursuant to art. 13 of the European Regulation no. 679/2016, for those who interact with the web services of www.atgsrl.it for the protection of personal data electronically accessible from www.atgsrl.it

This information is provided only for ATG s.r.l. site www.atgsrl.it and not for any other websites that the user might visit through the links provided; please refer to the respective privacy policies.

We inform you that, in order to provide a comprehensive service, our portal contains links to other websites, that are not managed by us. We are not responsible for any errors, content, cookies, illicit or immoral publications, advertisements, banners, or files that do not comply with the Privacy regulations on websites not managed by us, which we provide a link to. To help us improve our service, please report any malfunctions, abuses, or suggestions to the following email address: atg@atgsrl.it

THE DATA CONTROLLER

Certain data relative to identified or identifiable persons may be processed following the visit of this site. The data controller is www.atgsrl.it, with registered office in Beverate di Brivio (LC) – via ai Campi, 8/A and the operating headquarters in Beverate di Brivio (LC) – via ai Campi, 8/A

LOCATION OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing relative to web services offered by this site is carried out at the operating headquarters of the data controller Company and are only handled by the employees, collaborators, or associates of ATG s.r.l. who are in charge of the data processing, or if it is necessary to associates, employees, and collaborators of affiliates and subsidiaries of ATG s.r.l., by any eventual persons in charge of maintenance under the strict supervision of the data controller.

No data resulting from the use of web services shall be communicated or disclosed to third parties.

The personal data provided by the users who access the service is only used for the service itself or to provide requests and are communicated to third parties only if it is necessary for that purpose.

TYPES OF DATA PROCESSED

Connection data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website collect, during their regular operation, certain personal data, transmission of which is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but, because of its nature, could allow to identify users, through processing and association with data held by third parties.

This category of data includes IP addresses or computers’ domain names used to access the site, the addresses in URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) notation of the resources requested, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of server’s response (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters regarding the operating system and user’s computing environment.

This data is only used to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.

The data in question could be used to assess liability in case of any cybercrime against our site.

It may also be communicated, upon the request of public authorities and State administrative bodies, for purposes related to fulfilment of law obligations, for reasons of investigation, detection, and repression of administrative, accounting, fiscal, tax, and criminal offences.

DATA VOLUNTARILY SUPPLIED BY THE USER

The optional, explicit, and voluntary sending of email to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to the requests, as well as of any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively provided or displayed on the site’s pages destined for the specific services upon request.

We invite our users to respect the principle of data necessity and minimisation and, therefore, not to send names or other personal information in service requests or questions to third parties unless it is strictly necessary.

COOKIES

No personal data of users is purposely collected by the website.

We do not use cookies to transfer personal information, nor the so-called persistent cookies of any kind, or any systems to track users.

The use of session cookies (which are stored in a persistent way on the user’s computer and disappear after the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow a safe and efficient visit of the site.

The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other methods that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of the user’s browsing and do not allow the collection of identifying personal information.

The acceptance of the cookies policy or the continuation of site browsing will imply the manifestation of consent to the processing of data for the purposes and according to the modalities outlined above.

THE VOLUNTARY NATURE OF DATA SUPPLY

Apart from what is specified concerning the browsing data, the user is free to provide personal data to ATG s.r.l. using the request forms.

Certain services may not be obtained if the data is not provided.

PROCESSING METHOD

Personal data is processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which it was collected. Specific and appropriate security measures and organisational procedures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use, and unauthorised access.

THE RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PARTIES

The individuals whom the personal data refers to have the right to obtain at any time the confirmation whether such data exists, to know its content and origin, to verify its accuracy, to request an update, integration, or correction pursuant to the current legislation.

Pursuant to the current legislation, the interested party/the user has the right to request the cancellation, the anonymisation, or the block of the data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to the processing.

Requests should be addressed to ATG s.r.l. at its operating headquarters in Beverate di Brivio (LC) – via ai Campi, 8/A either by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt or by sending an email to atg@atgsrl.it.

In the case that the processing is considered unlawful, you may use the services of the Data Protection Authority or contact the local Judicial Authority.